Congressional Directory

Georgia Delegation
118th Congress
(2022 - 2023)


Senator Raphael Warnock

Senator Raphael Warnock 

(D)

416 Russell Senate Office Bdg. 

Washington, DC 20510

DC Phone: (202) 224-3643
Phone: (770) 953-2678

http://warnock.senate.gov

 

Senator Jon Ossoff

Senator Jon Ossoff (D)

303 Hart Senate Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20510

DC Phone: (202) 224-3521
DC Fax (202) 224-2575


http://ossoff.senate.gov

 


Representative Buddy Carter

District One

Buddy Carter (R)
2432 Rayburn House Off. Bld.
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-5831

DC Fax (202) 226-2269
http://buddycarter.house.gov

 

Representative Sanford Bishop

District Two

Sanford Bishop (D)
2407 Rayburn House Off. Bld.
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-3631

DC Fax (202) 225-2203
http://bishop.house.gov

 

Representative Drew Ferguson

District Three

Drew Ferguson (R)
2239 Rayburn House Office Bdg.
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-5901
DC Fax (202) 225-2515
http://ferguson.house.gov

Representative Hank Johnson

District Four

Hank Johnson (D)
2240 Rayburn House Off. Bld.
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-1605
DC Fax (202) 226-0691
http://hankjohnson.house.gov

 

Representative John Lewis

District Five

Nikema Williams (D)
1406 Longworth House Off. Bld.
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-3801
DC Fax (202) 225-0351
http://nikemawilliams.house.gov

 

Representative Richard McCormick

District Six

Richard McCormick (R)
1213 Longworth House Office Bdg. 
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-4272
https://mccormick.house.gov

Representative Lucy McBath

District Seven

Lucy McBath (D)
1319 Longworth House Off. Bld.
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-4272
DC Fax (202) 225-4696
http://bourdeaux.house.gov

Representative Austin Scott

District Eight

Austin Scott (R)
2185 Rayburn House Office Bdg. 
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-6531
DC Fax (202) 225-3013
http://austinscott.house.gov

 

Representative Andrew Clyde

District Nine

Andrew Clyde (R)
445 Cannon House Off. Bld.
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-9893
DC Fax (202) 226-1224
http://clyde.house.gov

Representative Mike Collins

District Ten

Mike Collins (R)
1223 Longworth House Office Bdg.
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-4101
DC Fax (202) 226-0776

https://collins.house.gov

 

Representative Barry Loudermilk

District Eleven

Barry Loudermilk (R)
2133 Rayburn House Office Bdg. 
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-2931
DC Fax (202) 225-2944
http://loudermilk.house.gov

 

Representative Rick Allen

District Twelve

Rick Allen (R)
462 Cannon House Office Bdg. 
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-2823
DC Fax (202) 225-3377
http://allen.house.gov

 

Representative David Scott

District Thirteen

David Scott (D)
468 Cannon House Off. Bld.
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-2939
DC Fax (202) 225-4628
http://davidscott.house.gov

 

Representative Marjorie Taylor Greene

District Fourteen

Marjorie Taylor Greene (R)
403 Cannon House Office Bdg. 
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-5211
DC Fax (202) 225-8272
http://greene.house.gov

 

 

 

 Visit our Legislative Action Center 

For Georgia's Congressional Districts Map, or state House and Senate district maps,visit our Congressional and State District Information Page.